You are here: Home / What we do / Education & outreach / Moor House student placement / 'Hall of Fame'

'Hall of Fame'

The ECN Moor House sandwich student 'Hall of Fame'!

We are grateful to all the students who have worked with us at Moor House since 1992. They are ...

2015/16

Alex Chadwick, MOO student 2015-16

Alex Chadwick, BSc Geography, University of Sheffield

2014/15

Andrew Smithson
Andrew Smithson, BSc (Hons) Countryside & Environmental Management, Harper Adams University

2013/14

Matt Rowlinson, field work
Matt Rowlinson, BSc Environmental Science, University of Leeds

2012/13

Holly Laws
Holly Laws, BSc Geography, Aberystwyth

2011/12

Lucia Lencioni
Lucia Lencioni, BSc Environmental Management, University of Hertfordshire
What Lucia has to say about her time with ECN...

2010/11

Amy Goodwin, Moor House student 2010/11
Amy Goodwin, BSc Environmental Biology, Aberystwyth
Amy's reflections on her time at ECN...

2009/10

James Williams, Moor House student 2009/10
James Williams, BSc Countryside Environmental Management, Harper Adams

2008/9

Michelle Barber
Michelle Barber, BSc Zoology, Aberystwyth

2007/8

Laura Smith, Moor House student, 2007/8
Laura Smith, BSc Geography, Lancaster

2006/7

Kelvin Hui
Kelvin Hui, BSc Geography, University of Leeds

2005/6

Darren Morgan
Darren Morgan, BSc Ecology, University of Lancaster

2004/5

Emma Wilson
Emma Wilson, BSc Ecology, University of Lancaster

2003/4

Lynne Osgathorpe
Lynne Osgathorpe, BSc Ecology, University of Lancaster

2002/3

Richard Westcott
Richard Westcott, BSc Environmental Science, University of Wales, Aberystwyth

2001/2

Mark Guest
Mark Guest, BSc Biology, University of Wales, Aberystwyth

2000/1

Cat Butcher
Cat Butcher, BSc Environmental Biology, University of Wales, Aberystwyth

1999/2000

Dan Bewley
Dan Bewley, BSc Geography, University of Wales, Aberystwyth

1998/9

Kris Fogarty
Kris Fogarty, BSc Geology, University of Wales, Aberystwyth

1998/9

Poppy Statham

Poppy Statham, BSc Ecology (graduate), Lancaster

1997/8

Jo Robinson
Jo Robinson, BSc Geography, University of Wales, Aberystwyth
Jo explains what the work typically involves...

1996/7

Rachel Middleton
Rachel Middleton, BSc Environmental Science, University of Wales, Aberystwyth

 

1995/6

Olga McFarland
Olga McFarland, BSc Geography, Coventry

 

1994/5

Kate Irvine
Kate Irvine, BSc Rural Resource Management, Plymouth

1993/4

Daniel Ashworth
Daniel Ashworth, BSc Rural Resource Management, Plymouth

1992/3

Adam Grogan
Adam Grogan, BSc Rural Resource Management, Plymouth